22 E Dillenbeck Dr Albany, NY 12203
Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,695 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Dillenbeck Dr, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $282,674, approximately $226 per square foot. 22 E Dillenbeck Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Westmere Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Dorsett Alice M
Bought by
Dorsett Alice M and Smith Alicia Amy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsett Alice M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $122,700 | $24,500 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $122,700 | $24,500 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $122,700 | $24,500 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,700 | $24,500 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,700 | $24,500 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map