22 E Pine St Startex, SC 29377
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Pine St, Startex, SC 29377 and is currently estimated at $180,055, approximately $156 per square foot. 22 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and Beech Springs Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Peake James and Peake Jarvis
Bought by
Peake Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Annie Ruth Hill
Bought by
Peake James and Peake Jarvis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peake Linda | -- | -- | |
| Peake James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $543 | $5,198 | $452 | $4,746 |
| 2021 | $543 | $5,198 | $452 | $4,746 |
| 2020 | $513 | $5,198 | $452 | $4,746 |
| 2019 | $497 | $5,198 | $452 | $4,746 |
| 2018 | $465 | $5,198 | $452 | $4,746 |
| 2017 | $593 | $4,520 | $500 | $4,020 |
| 2016 | $570 | $4,520 | $500 | $4,020 |
| 2015 | $57 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $271 | $1,972 | $500 | $1,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map