22 E Randabaugh St Biggers, AR 72413
Estimated Value: $49,415 - $88,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Randabaugh St, Biggers, AR 72413 and is currently estimated at $66,854, approximately $54 per square foot. 22 E Randabaugh St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Corning Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Lou Kata
Bought by
Fami Phillip and Fami Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Bought by
Rose To Collins
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fami Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Rose To Collins | $13,000 | -- | |
| Arthur To Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $5,250 | $600 | $4,650 |
| 2024 | $219 | $5,580 | $600 | $4,980 |
| 2023 | $219 | $5,580 | $600 | $4,980 |
| 2022 | $219 | $5,580 | $600 | $4,980 |
| 2021 | $219 | $5,580 | $600 | $4,980 |
| 2020 | $238 | $6,070 | $200 | $5,870 |
| 2019 | $238 | $6,070 | $200 | $5,870 |
| 2018 | $238 | $6,070 | $200 | $5,870 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map