22 E Romain Rd Pulaski, PA 16143
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Romain Rd, Pulaski, PA 16143 and is currently estimated at $185,500. 22 E Romain Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Luther W Low Elementary School, and West Middlesex Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Peternac Diane L
Bought by
Thomas Glen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,050
Outstanding Balance
$76,452
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,048
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Glen R | $104,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Glen R | $94,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,738 | $30,300 | $1,800 | $28,500 |
| 2025 | $3,417 | $30,300 | $1,800 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $30,300 | $1,800 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $30,300 | $1,800 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $30,300 | $1,800 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $30,300 | $1,800 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $30,300 | $1,800 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $30,300 | $1,800 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $30,300 | $1,800 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $30,300 | $1,800 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,300 | $1,800 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,300 | $1,800 | $28,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,300 | $1,800 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map