22 E Saint Louis St Hoyleton, IL 62803
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Saint Louis St, Hoyleton, IL 62803 and is currently estimated at $86,375, approximately $55 per square foot. 22 E Saint Louis St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Nashville Community High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Kretzer Lester D and Kretzer Tina
Bought by
Rueter Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,334
Outstanding Balance
$51,657
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Shopinksi Lou and Shopinksi David H
Bought by
Kretzer Lesterd D and Kretzer Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,334
Outstanding Balance
$51,657
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Lou Shopinski Mary
Bought by
Shopinski Mary Lou and Shopinski David H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Becker Mark and Becker Emily
Bought by
Shopinski Mary Lou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rueter Properties Llc | $69,000 | -- | |
| Kretzer Lesterd D | $60,000 | -- | |
| Shopinski Mary Lou | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shopinski Mary Lou | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rueter Properties Llc | $53,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,413 | $18,555 | $1,135 | $17,420 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $18,273 | $1,117 | $17,156 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $19,434 | $1,220 | $18,214 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $18,781 | $1,179 | $17,602 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $18,495 | $1,161 | $17,334 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $18,162 | $1,140 | $17,022 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $18,265 | $1,195 | $17,070 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $18,265 | $1,195 | $17,070 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $18,265 | $1,195 | $17,070 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $18,265 | $1,195 | $17,070 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $18,265 | $1,195 | $17,070 |
| 2013 | $1,073 | $18,265 | $1,195 | $17,070 |
| 2012 | $1,072 | $18,265 | $1,195 | $17,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map