22 E Steele St Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $8,894/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- In Ground Pool
- Engineered Wood Flooring
- Princeton Elementary School Rated A-
- Open Floorplan
- 3-minute walk to Mathews Park
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Builder is offering a $15,000 BUYER INCENTIVE towards closing costs and pre-paids as well as adding some additional landscaping, rear yard improvements and cabinets to the generously sized pantry for an "appliance garage"! This home layout is fantastic, move-in ready with among so many things, double primary closets and walkable to a Matthews Park! Street Worthy Golf Carts Allowed!!! Experience modern luxury in this exceptional custom-designed home by LUIH, perfectly located near Matthews Park in the heart of beautiful College Park, Orlando. With nearly 3,500 sq. ft., this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence showcases intelligent design, superior craftsmanship, and refined finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring Thermador appliances, including a 36" gas cooktop, wall oven, microwave, pot filler, and wine fridge—all complemented by elegant engineered hardwood and porcelain tile flooring. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living with a covered lanai, summer kitchen, and thoughtfully designed living spaces. Located in one of Orlando’s most desirable neighborhoods, College Park is known for its tree-lined streets, walkable charm, boutique shopping, and top-rated local dining along Edgewater Drive—all just minutes from Downtown Orlando and Winter Park. This home truly embodies the perfect combination of modern luxury and timeless neighborhood appeal. Move-in ready—schedule your private showing today!
Listing Agent
RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION Brokerage Phone: 407-447-2829 License #3072133 Listed on: 02/13/2026
Co-Listing Agent
RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION Brokerage Phone: 407-447-2829 License #590521
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,886
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 7,048 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x141
- North Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
- Property is zoned R-1/T/W
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Home is estimated to be completed on 2/13/26
- Bi-Level Home
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,490 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Heat Pump System
- Thermostat
- Propane
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Built by LUIH
- Bonita Park Subdivision, Steele Floorplan
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 139 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 14-22-29-0776-01-390
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,326 | $250,000 | $250,000 | -- |
| 2025 | $6,326 | $250,000 | $250,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $308,474 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $291,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $282,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $274,342 | $170,000 | $104,342 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $276,449 | $170,000 | $106,449 |
| 2019 | $5,282 | $315,312 | $189,900 | $125,412 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $121,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $226,356 | $103,000 | $123,356 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $201,369 | $90,000 | $111,369 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $186,780 | $82,000 | $104,780 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $149,009 | $70,000 | $79,009 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $1,589,900 | 0.0% | $456 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | $1,589,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,589,900 | -3.0% | $456 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $1,639,900 | +323.2% | $470 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Sold | $387,500 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Sold | $387,500 | +2.1% | $222 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | For Sale | $379,500 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | For Sale | $379,500 | +24.4% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $305,000 | -3.2% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2018 05/13/18 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | For Sale | $325,042 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $387,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $387,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $20,300 | Title Offices Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $274,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6382604
APN: 14-2229-0776-01-390
- 18 E Steele St
- 15 E Hazel St
- 26 E Hazel St
- 2 W Steele St
- 111 E Steele St
- 21 W Steele St
- 111 E King St
- 102 W King St
- 205 W King St
- 3310 Amherst Ave
- 2935 Helen Ave
- 2931 Helen Ave
- 1518 Pinewood Dr
- 101 E Winter Park St
- 3303 Helen Ave
- 3309 Helen Ave
- 26 Backspin Ln
- 2513 Musselwhite Ave
- 3109 Harrison Ave
- 2505 Depauw Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.