22 E Thrush St Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Thrush St, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $283,003, approximately $248 per square foot. 22 E Thrush St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dream Lake Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Sargent F Jay
Bought by
Harshman Kenneth A and Harshman Marilyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,100
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harshman Kenneth A | $67,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harshman Kenneth A | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $656 | $79,344 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $656 | $79,344 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $590 | $77,258 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $590 | $72,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $551 | $70,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $550 | $68,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $529 | $67,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $545 | $66,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $545 | $65,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $536 | $118,601 | $30,000 | $88,601 |
| 2016 | $539 | $84,064 | $12,000 | $72,064 |
| 2015 | $538 | $77,458 | $9,000 | $68,458 |
| 2014 | $544 | $66,638 | $9,000 | $57,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map