22 Eagle Run Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,253 - $852,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Eagle Run, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $802,563, approximately $730 per square foot. 22 Eagle Run is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Meister Mary
Bought by
Mary Meister Family Trust and Meister
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Meister Klaus and Meister Mary
Bought by
Meister Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Meister Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meister Mary | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $228,063 | $132,148 | $95,915 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $223,592 | $129,557 | $94,035 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $219,208 | $127,016 | $92,192 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $214,910 | $124,525 | $90,385 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $210,697 | $122,084 | $88,613 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $208,537 | $120,832 | $87,705 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $204,449 | $118,463 | $85,986 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $200,441 | $116,141 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $196,511 | $113,863 | $82,648 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $192,658 | $111,630 | $81,028 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $189,765 | $109,954 | $79,811 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $186,048 | $107,800 | $78,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map