22 Eastham Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
Estimated Value: $487,369 - $571,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Eastham, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 and is currently estimated at $540,092, approximately $267 per square foot. 22 Eastham is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Howard B. Brunner Elementary School, Nettingham Middle School, and Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Kelleher Nancy G
Bought by
Duddy Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Taraschi Mitchell W and Pecoraro Kimberly A
Bought by
Kelleher Nancy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Klopper Ralph
Bought by
Taraschi Mitchell and Pedcoraro Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Klopper Ralph S and Klopper Eleana C
Bought by
Klopper Ralph S and Klopper Eleana C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duddy Eleanor | $350,000 | Multiple | |
| Kelleher Nancy G | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Taraschi Mitchell | $294,500 | -- | |
| Klopper Ralph S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelleher Nancy G | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,461 | $80,400 | $20,000 | $60,400 |
| 2024 | $9,182 | $80,400 | $20,000 | $60,400 |
| 2023 | $9,182 | $80,400 | $20,000 | $60,400 |
| 2022 | $9,073 | $80,400 | $20,000 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $9,058 | $80,400 | $20,000 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $9,014 | $80,400 | $20,000 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $8,948 | $80,400 | $20,000 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $7,935 | $80,400 | $20,000 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $8,436 | $80,400 | $20,000 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $8,436 | $80,400 | $20,000 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $8,298 | $80,400 | $20,000 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $8,025 | $80,400 | $20,000 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map