22 Elika Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $563,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Elika Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $462,432, approximately $262 per square foot. 22 Elika Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Wolf Donald J and Wolf Linda
Bought by
Johnson Robert J and Johnson Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1989
Sold by
Wolf Barbara
Bought by
Wolf Donald J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert J | $164,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Robert J | $164,000 | -- | |
| Wolf Donald J | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Donald J | $129,800 | |
| Closed | Wolf Donald J | $158,471 | |
| Closed | Wolf Donald J | $158,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,455 | $267,600 | $91,200 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $5,657 | $184,500 | $76,000 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $184,500 | $76,000 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $184,500 | $76,000 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $182,500 | $76,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $5,231 | $179,200 | $78,500 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $5,231 | $179,200 | $78,500 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $179,200 | $78,500 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $5,116 | $179,200 | $78,500 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $4,998 | $179,200 | $78,500 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $4,590 | $167,100 | $78,500 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $167,100 | $78,500 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map