22 Fairlane Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $384,026 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Fairlane Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $395,757, approximately $329 per square foot. 22 Fairlane Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Gary F and Lewis Karen A
Bought by
Purcaro Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Mortillaro Calugia
Bought by
Lewis Gary F and Lewis Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purcaro Todd M | $237,500 | -- | |
| Lewis Gary F | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Gary F | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Gary F | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Gary F | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,765 | $212,640 | $92,610 | $120,030 |
| 2024 | $6,960 | $161,030 | $88,380 | $72,650 |
| 2023 | $6,728 | $161,030 | $88,380 | $72,650 |
| 2022 | $6,615 | $161,030 | $88,380 | $72,650 |
| 2021 | $6,549 | $161,030 | $88,380 | $72,650 |
| 2020 | $6,552 | $161,030 | $88,380 | $72,650 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $161,030 | $88,380 | $72,650 |
| 2018 | $6,276 | $153,900 | $78,100 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $6,121 | $153,900 | $78,100 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $5,931 | $153,900 | $78,100 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $5,877 | $153,900 | $78,100 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $5,654 | $153,900 | $78,100 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map