22 Flicker Ln Marstons Mills, MA 02648
Marstons Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $874,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Flicker Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648 and is currently estimated at $776,346, approximately $288 per square foot. 22 Flicker Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Giddings Dwight and Giddings Jean M
Bought by
Giddings Ret and Giddings
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giddings Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,739 | $709,400 | $163,700 | $545,700 |
| 2024 | $5,294 | $677,900 | $163,700 | $514,200 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $586,700 | $148,800 | $437,900 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $471,600 | $110,200 | $361,400 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $441,600 | $110,200 | $331,400 |
| 2020 | $4,384 | $400,000 | $110,200 | $289,800 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $400,300 | $110,200 | $290,100 |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $367,800 | $116,000 | $251,800 |
| 2017 | $3,879 | $360,500 | $116,000 | $244,500 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $359,000 | $114,500 | $244,500 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $360,900 | $114,900 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map