$189,000

22 Fourscore Dr Belleville, IL 62226

Estimated payment $1,184/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,577 Sq Ft
$120 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air
  • Brick Veneer
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
  • Dining Room

About This Home

Charming updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch with an oversized 2-car garage! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring numerous updates throughout. The beautifully renovated kitchen offers soft-close cabinets, a large sink, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsplash. The spacious primary suite includes a private ensuite bath. Enjoy relaxing in the large living room with a cozy fireplace.
The oversized 2-car garage includes additional storage space. Additional updates include both bathrooms, all flooring, fresh interior paint, and updated light fixtures throughout.
Outside, you’ll find a 17x12 paver patio overlooking the spacious fenced backyard — perfect for entertaining, gatherings, or simply enjoying the outdoors.

Listing Agent

Gary Johnston

Johnston Realty, Inc. License #471004014 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,116

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,577 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Belleville Dist 118 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-08.0-101-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,116

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-233-8802
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Schickedanz 8th Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1577

• Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: BELLEVILLE DIST 118
  • Junior High Dist: Belleville DIST 118
  • High School: Belleville High School-West
  • Middle Or Junior School: BELLEVILLE DIST 118

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel Number: 08-08.0-101-006

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2116

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,116 $50,504 $5,239 $45,265
2023 $2,258 $45,663 $5,135 $40,528
2022 $2,882 $41,108 $4,623 $36,485
2021 $2,399 $38,003 $4,274 $33,729
2020 $2,435 $35,938 $4,042 $31,896
2019 $2,599 $36,088 $4,049 $32,039
2018 $2,491 $35,307 $3,961 $31,346
2017 $1,270 $35,059 $3,933 $31,126
2016 $2,458 $34,314 $3,849 $30,465
2014 $1,125 $35,394 $5,762 $29,632
2013 $2,406 $35,900 $5,844 $30,056
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $189,000 +136.3% $120 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Sold $80,000 -11.1% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $90,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $80,000 Town & Country Title
Executors Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $110,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26030656

MARIS MLS

APN: 08-08.0-101-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.