Seller's Agent in 2016
April Dunn
April Dunn & Associates LLC
(603) 344-9605
18 in this area
281 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $919,072 - $1,045,000
Pride of ownership throughout this beautiful 4 Bdrm Country Club Contemporary offering an inviting open concept floor plan boasting almost 5000 sq ft living space! First floor master suite w/ lg walk in and private bath, large open kitchen w/ granite and stainless steel appliances, formal dining, separate living rm, grand catheral entry,Central air conditioning, Central Vac, hardwood flrs, fireplace, finished family/play room in LL, 3 car garage, w/ additional utility garage under. City water/sewer, Natural gas! Excellent outdoor living space w/ porch, entertaining deck, in-ground pool w/ patio and fully irrigated and landscaped lot! Professionally painted throughout and ready to move right into!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
April Dunn & Associates LLC License #048060 Listed on: 04/11/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter James G | $493,533 | -- | |
| Murphy Peter F | $390,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter James G | $343,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Peter F | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | Sold | $493,500 | -6.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,997 | $652,600 | $176,200 | $476,400 |
| 2024 | $18,070 | $652,600 | $176,200 | $476,400 |
| 2023 | $17,577 | $654,400 | $176,200 | $478,200 |
| 2022 | $16,942 | $654,400 | $176,200 | $478,200 |
| 2021 | $16,439 | $654,400 | $176,200 | $478,200 |
| 2020 | $14,758 | $551,500 | $125,700 | $425,800 |
| 2019 | $14,473 | $521,000 | $130,700 | $390,300 |
| 2018 | $14,814 | $525,500 | $141,800 | $383,700 |
| 2017 | $14,631 | $518,100 | $138,100 | $380,000 |
| 2016 | $14,629 | $528,700 | $142,200 | $386,500 |
| 2015 | $14,056 | $519,000 | $174,100 | $344,900 |
| 2014 | $13,914 | $519,000 | $174,100 | $344,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $503,800 | $174,100 | $329,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $495,500 | $165,800 | $329,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
April Dunn
April Dunn & Associates LLC
(603) 344-9605
18 in this area
281 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Cheryl Zarella
Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
(603) 714-5647
1 in this area
266 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4482058
APN: CNCD-000121B-000003-000056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.