22 Franklin Pierce Dr Webster, NH 03303
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Franklin Pierce Dr, Webster, NH 03303 and is currently estimated at $494,343, approximately $235 per square foot. 22 Franklin Pierce Dr is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Merrimack Valley Middle School, and Merrimack Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Kauppila Kim
Bought by
Brown Scott and Brown Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Sanders David M and Sanders Regina F
Bought by
Kauppila Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Scott | $200,000 | -- | |
| Kauppila Kim | $310,000 | -- | |
| Kauppila Kimberly | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kauppila Kim | $184,018 | |
| Closed | Kauppila Kim | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Kauppila Kimberly | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,798 | $433,700 | $131,100 | $302,600 |
| 2024 | $7,364 | $433,700 | $131,100 | $302,600 |
| 2023 | $7,390 | $433,700 | $131,100 | $302,600 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $249,400 | $76,000 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $6,696 | $249,400 | $76,000 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $6,584 | $249,400 | $76,000 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $6,681 | $249,400 | $76,000 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $249,400 | $76,000 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $4,746 | $206,600 | $35,600 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $206,600 | $35,600 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $4,975 | $206,600 | $35,600 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $206,600 | $35,600 | $171,000 |
| 2013 | $4,489 | $206,600 | $35,600 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map