M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Manganaro
Partners Realty Group
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,505 - $695,000
Don't miss out on this Two-Family ! == Great Opportunity & Tons of Pot'L== Walking just moments to Town and shops. Corner lot 10,870 Sq.Ft! == Back yard Flat and very level. == A Separate 2-car Garage!! ==Possiblities!! ==Totally rented out.== Buy as and investment or have tenant to help with the mortgage .== Also an enclosed porch. == Good size Kitchens and rooms. == Good storage in basement.== Really close to Major routes == There are dogs on property . Make sure you have appointment before going.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desouza Jean | $358,000 | -- | |
| A Eldridge Capital Llc | -- | -- | |
| A Eldridge Capital Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lahue Betsy | $326,000 | -- | |
| Lahue Betsy | $326,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desouza Jean | $351,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Lahue Betsy | $260,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2017 09/07/17 | Sold | $358,000 | -8.2% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,508 | $468,900 | $169,700 | $299,200 |
| 2024 | $6,062 | $433,000 | $154,200 | $278,800 |
| 2023 | $6,236 | $427,100 | $148,300 | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $5,454 | $343,900 | $134,800 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $311,100 | $128,400 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $4,873 | $293,400 | $125,900 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $4,925 | $289,200 | $125,900 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $276,300 | $119,900 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $249,700 | $114,100 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $226,100 | $114,100 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $223,600 | $114,100 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $211,600 | $100,100 | $111,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Manganaro
Partners Realty Group
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cristiano Jarbas
Cristiano Jarbas, Inc.
(508) 740-3909
5 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72169526
APN: HUDS-000028-000000-000239
Ask me questions while you tour the home.