22 Frederick Ave Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $625,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Frederick Ave, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $580,543, approximately $373 per square foot. 22 Frederick Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
The Village Of Babylon
Bought by
Munno Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
England Jere D and England Tracy L
Bought by
Munno Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Lucas Elizabeth
Bought by
England Jere D and England Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munno Diane | -- | -- | |
| Munno Diane | $141,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| England Jere D | $127,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,054 | $3,350 | $260 | $3,090 |