22 Gail Dr North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $615,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Gail Dr, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $475,237, approximately $221 per square foot. 22 Gail Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Apuzzo Paul J
Bought by
Apuzzo Sandra and Rosa Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Estimated Equity
$378,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apuzzo Sandra | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apuzzo Sandra | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Apuzzo Sandra | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Apuzzo Sandra | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Apuzzo Sandra | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,434 | $286,300 | $91,000 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $7,438 | $214,730 | $91,020 | $123,710 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $214,730 | $91,020 | $123,710 |
| 2022 | $6,594 | $214,730 | $91,020 | $123,710 |
| 2021 | $6,594 | $214,730 | $91,020 | $123,710 |
| 2020 | $6,597 | $214,730 | $91,020 | $123,710 |
| 2019 | $6,862 | $220,080 | $99,190 | $120,890 |
| 2018 | $18,591 | $220,080 | $99,190 | $120,890 |
| 2017 | $6,730 | $220,080 | $99,190 | $120,890 |
| 2016 | $6,719 | $220,080 | $99,190 | $120,890 |
| 2015 | $6,475 | $220,080 | $99,190 | $120,890 |
| 2014 | $5,944 | $211,540 | $98,280 | $113,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map