Estimated Value: $1,675,650
Studio
--
Bath
13,410
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Gauthier Dr, Epsom, NH 03234 and is currently estimated at $1,675,650, approximately $124 per square foot. 22 Gauthier Dr is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Epsom Central School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Epsom Better Buddies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Gauthier Drive Llc
Bought by
Innovative Flex Space Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$738,640
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$937,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Alan W and Towne Adam W
Bought by
Gauthier Drive Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$935,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innovative Flex Space Llc | $1,050,000 | None Available | |
| Gauthier Drive Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gauthier Drive Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Innovative Flex Space Llc | $840,000 | |
| Closed | Innovative Flex Space Llc | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gauthier Drive Llc | $935,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,583 | $1,173,500 | $260,000 | $913,500 |
| 2024 | $27,112 | $1,017,700 | $133,900 | $883,800 |
| 2023 | $25,066 | $1,017,700 | $133,900 | $883,800 |
| 2022 | $24,262 | $1,017,700 | $133,900 | $883,800 |
| 2021 | $24,058 | $1,017,700 | $133,900 | $883,800 |
| 2020 | $22,216 | $1,017,700 | $133,900 | $883,800 |
| 2019 | $25,809 | $952,700 | $121,400 | $831,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map