NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Georgetown Ln Fairport, NY 14450

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $295,214

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,762 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2015

Last sale price $139,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,399 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Brooks Hill School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of July 2015

Desirable end unit. Ceramic tile entry extending thru kitchen. Deluxe etched glass sliding door leading to private, upgraded patio, finished lower level with gas fireplace, raised toilets, glass block windows, all appliances included. Laundry could be moved to first level. Utilities average $105/month. Convenient guest parking. Community club house, pool, tennis court. Common area taxes $92/yr and Common area insurance $257/yr not included in the monthly HOA fee. They are billed once a year to homeowner. These are current dollar amounts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronald Matter

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30MA0972378 Listed on: 04/14/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Silvia Deutsch

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30DE0686681

RE/MAX Realty Group

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,333

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 24x76
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,762 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common areas, maintenance structure, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Compass Association, Phone Number (585) 249-5010
  • Georgetown Commons Resub Subdivision, Morrell Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264489-166-170-0003-030-000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,333

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Builder Model: Morrell
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: GEORGETOWN COMMONS RESUB
  • Directions: From 250 and 31 head north on 250. Take a left into Georgetown Commons. You enter on Georgetown Lane. Home on right side as you enter.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.04
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Open, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Compass
  • Phone: 585-249-5010

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairport
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fairport Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Martha Brown Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264489-166-170-0003-030-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 24X76
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5333.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brooks Hill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2015
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Steinorth Rob and Wyant Christine Huggler
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-10.26%
Current Estimated Value
$291,304

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,304
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,680
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,624

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott Deborah L $139,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scott Deborah L $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2015 07/13/15 Sold $139,000 -10.3% $79 / Sq Ft
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2015 04/14/15 For Sale $154,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,124 $181,300 $39,000 $142,300
2024 $7,124 $181,300 $39,000 $142,300
2023 $6,907 $181,300 $39,000 $142,300
2022 $6,672 $181,300 $39,000 $142,300
2021 $6,667 $181,300 $39,000 $142,300
2020 $6,223 $181,300 $39,000 $142,300
2019 $6,008 $154,000 $37,100 $116,900
2018 $5,418 $154,000 $37,100 $116,900
2017 $3,335 $140,000 $37,100 $102,900
2016 $6,008 $140,000 $37,100 $102,900
2015 -- $149,900 $37,100 $112,800
2014 -- $149,900 $37,100 $112,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R270017

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264489-166-170-0003-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.