Estimated Value: $655,198 - $1,167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,881
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Georgia Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $820,050, approximately $435 per square foot. 22 Georgia Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Reilly Lyn and Nasarow Alexander
Bought by
Nasarow Alexander and Nasarow Lyn K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasarow Alexander | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,182 | $221,700 | $126,500 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $12,677 | $221,700 | $126,500 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $12,535 | $221,700 | $126,500 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $12,522 | $221,700 | $126,500 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $12,466 | $221,700 | $126,500 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $12,225 | $221,700 | $126,500 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $12,116 | $221,700 | $126,500 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $12,005 | $221,700 | $126,500 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $11,837 | $221,700 | $126,500 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $11,695 | $221,700 | $126,500 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $11,364 | $221,700 | $126,500 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map