22 Gerard Ln Chicopee, MA 01020
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,964 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Gerard Ln, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $331,991, approximately $232 per square foot. 22 Gerard Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Pazos Michael A and Pazos Cynthia M
Bought by
Wong Eunice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Outstanding Balance
$183,047
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Akkan Zeynep
Bought by
Pazos Michael A and Pazos Cynthia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Bbb Constr Lclc and Benoit Robert B
Bought by
Akkan Zeynep
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|