22 Gilmore Ave Great Barrington, MA 01230
Estimated Value: $485,166 - $679,000
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Gilmore Ave, Great Barrington, MA 01230 and is currently estimated at $557,542, approximately $387 per square foot. 22 Gilmore Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyes Seth E | $277,360 | -- | |
| Cooke William F | $127,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooke William F | $220,950 | |
| Closed | Keyes Seth E | $221,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke William F | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke William F | $109,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $401,700 | $90,600 | $311,100 |
| 2024 | $5,081 | $365,800 | $83,900 | $281,900 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $330,700 | $83,900 | $246,800 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $290,100 | $76,300 | $213,800 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $253,600 | $60,400 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $253,700 | $60,400 | $193,300 |
| 2017 | $3,704 | $253,700 | $60,400 | $193,300 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $242,200 | $50,600 | $191,600 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $242,200 | $50,600 | $191,600 |
Map
- 44 Russell St
- 144 Cottage St
- 88 Main St
- 153 State Rd
- 185 State Rd
- 41 Pearl St Unit 1-2
- 28 Pearl St
- 228 East St
- 264 Main St Unit B
- 143 Bridge St
- 265 State Rd
- 73 Christian Hill Rd
- 34 Bridge St Unit 306
- 119 Hollenbeck Ave
- 39 Castle St
- 37 Kalliste Hill
- 7 Brainard Ave
- 11 Prospect St
- 34 Fairview Terrace
- 406 Main St
- 16 Gilmore Ave
- 14 Gilmore Ave
- 6 Anderson St
- 20 Gilmore Ave
- 15 Gilmore Ave
- 19 Gilmore Ave
- 21 Gilmore Ave
- 5 Anderson St
- 65 Anderson St
- 23 Gilmore Ave
- 12 Gilmore Ave
- 24 Gilmore Ave
- 10 Gilmore Ave
- 25 Gilmore Ave
- 2 Anderson St
- 25 Hillside Ave
- 31 Hillside Ave
- 15 Hillside Ave
- 33 Hillside Ave
- 26 Gilmore Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.