22 Glenbrook Ct Stateline, NV 89449
Estimated Value: $679,405 - $892,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,827
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Glenbrook Ct, Stateline, NV 89449 and is currently estimated at $756,101, approximately $267 per square foot. 22 Glenbrook Ct is a home with nearby schools including Zephyr Cove Elementary School, George Whittell High School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Bissett William P
Bought by
Bissett Family Trust and Bissett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Snapp Ray T
Bought by
Snapp Raymond T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bissett Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snapp Raymond T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,575 | $91,340 | $66,500 | $24,840 |
| 2025 | $2,584 | $91,067 | $66,500 | $24,567 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $91,401 | $66,500 | $24,901 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $88,851 | $66,500 | $22,351 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $81,792 | $59,500 | $22,292 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $74,547 | $52,500 | $22,047 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $73,441 | $51,100 | $22,341 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $73,783 | $51,100 | $22,683 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $71,586 | $49,000 | $22,586 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $64,976 | $42,000 | $22,976 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $66,391 | $42,000 | $24,391 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $66,391 | $42,000 | $24,391 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $65,041 | $42,000 | $23,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map