22 Glendale St Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Glendale St, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $549,065, approximately $247 per square foot. 22 Glendale St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and Calvary Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $448,100 | $110,700 | $337,400 |
| 2024 | $5,915 | $436,200 | $107,500 | $328,700 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $301,600 | $85,000 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $4,985 | $301,600 | $85,000 | $216,600 |
| 2021 | $5,479 | $312,400 | $85,000 | $227,400 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $301,600 | $85,000 | $216,600 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $303,200 | $85,000 | $218,200 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $280,200 | $80,400 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $4,378 | $270,100 | $77,200 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $4,211 | $270,100 | $77,200 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $4,092 | $270,100 | $77,200 | $192,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map