22 Gorwin Dr Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $566,894 - $627,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Gorwin Dr, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $603,974, approximately $437 per square foot. 22 Gorwin Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1986
Bought by
Wilde Gregory and Wilde Catherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilde Gregory | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilde Gregory | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,727 | $472,100 | $283,200 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $6,798 | $472,100 | $283,200 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $6,668 | $418,300 | $234,600 | $183,700 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $374,600 | $208,300 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $6,221 | $356,300 | $192,200 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $6,078 | $347,300 | $178,100 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $5,892 | $347,200 | $178,100 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | $335,800 | $170,000 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $328,000 | $163,900 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $5,830 | $321,900 | $157,800 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $5,682 | $311,500 | $145,700 | $165,800 |
| 2014 | $5,498 | $291,800 | $129,500 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map