Estimated Value: $542,000 - $918,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Grafton Rd, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $698,904, approximately $520 per square foot. 22 Grafton Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Touchstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Shapiro Robert
Bought by
Mccoskery Craig and Mccoskery Julia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,254
Outstanding Balance
$226,827
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Newell Charlotte
Bought by
Newell Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1987
Sold by
Chagnon Roger
Bought by
Shapiro Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
10.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoskery Craig | $345,000 | -- | |
| Mccoskery Craig | $345,000 | -- | |
| Newell Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Newell Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Shapiro Robert | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoskery Craig | $336,254 | |
| Closed | Shapiro Robert | $336,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Shapiro Robert | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,910 | $601,500 | $335,600 | $265,900 |
| 2024 | $7,988 | $583,900 | $327,600 | $256,300 |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $463,100 | $279,600 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $7,731 | $461,000 | $279,600 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $7,294 | $439,400 | $274,000 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $7,248 | $420,900 | $237,200 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $7,120 | $411,300 | $211,600 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $6,478 | $376,000 | $214,800 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $6,714 | $369,700 | $195,600 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $6,457 | $347,900 | $167,600 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | $5,805 | $342,500 | $167,600 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $5,685 | $335,400 | $167,600 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map