22 Greenwich Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Natick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,221
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Greenwich Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $340,221, approximately $225 per square foot. 22 Greenwich Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nel/Cps Construction Career, Islamic School of Rhode Island, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Cormier Francis J
Bought by
West Bay Res Svcs Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Bay Res Svcs Inc | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Bay Res Svcs Inc | $40,000 | |
| Closed | West Bay Res Svcs Inc | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map