$450,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,782/month

Total Views 15,039
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,728 Sq Ft
$260 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Cranston High School West Rated 9+
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Public Transportation

About This Home

Beautifully updated ranch in a prime location! 101 Bateman Ave offers exceptional one-level living with a brand-new kitchen featuring modern cabinetry, updated countertops, and new appliances. The home also includes a fully finished basement, providing additional living space perfect for a family room, home office, or entertaining. Move-in ready don't miss this opportunity! HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE BY TUESDAY 5/5 AT NOON

Listing Agent

Lauren Grilli

RI Real Estate Services License #RES.0030171 Listed on: 04/28/2026

RI Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,547

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Oil Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1512
  • Assessor Parcel Number 101BATEMANAVCRAN

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,547

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1722
  • Subdivision Name: Mayfield
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 576.0
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1728.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Laundry
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • Parcel #: 101BATEMANAVCRAN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4547.0
  • Tax Lot: 1512
  • Tax Year: 2025

Matterport 3D Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,547 $327,600 $111,800 $215,800
2024 $4,459 $327,600 $111,800 $215,800
2023 $4,173 $220,800 $73,600 $147,200
2022 $4,087 $220,800 $73,600 $147,200
2021 $3,974 $220,800 $73,600 $147,200
2020 $3,780 $182,000 $70,100 $111,900
2019 $3,780 $182,000 $70,100 $111,900
2018 $3,693 $182,000 $70,100 $111,900
2017 $3,627 $158,100 $63,100 $95,000
2016 $3,549 $158,100 $63,100 $95,000
2015 $3,549 $158,100 $63,100 $95,000
2014 $3,488 $152,700 $63,100 $89,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Executors Deed $360,000 --
Executors Deed $360,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Lauren Grilli

RI Real Estate Services

(401) 593-5010

Section Image

Lauren Grilli is a full-time real estate professional with 22 years of experience helping buyers and sellers successfully navigate one of life’s most important investment decisions. Known for her energy, integrity, strong work ethic, and creative approach, Lauren is committed to exceeding her clients’ expectations in every transaction.

Buying or selling a home can be complex, and Lauren provides the resources, guidance, and market insight needed to help her clients make confident,

Lauren's Other Listings

  • 20 Bailey Blvd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    $1,499,000 Open Sun 11:30AM - 1:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,256 Sq Ft
    • 20 Bailey Blvd
    • East Greenwich, RI

    Welcome to 20 Bailey Boulevard, perfectly situated on just over an acre in the prestigious Chestnut Hill Estates. As you step through the front door, you are immediately greeted by a grand foyer that sets the tone for this stunning residence. The spacious living room offers a warm and inviting ambiance, highlighted by a zero-clearance marble fireplace the perfect focal point for cozy gatherings.

    Lauren Grilli RI Real Estate Services