NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $388,088

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2026

Last sale price $360,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,531 / mo

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Attic
  • Cranston High School West Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Recreation Facilities

About This Home

As of January 2026

Investors take notice! This home is a diamond in the rough! 3 beds on first floor, hardwood floors, carpet, Livingroom, dining room, family room and full bath. 2nd Floor needs 2 beds, hardwood floors, eat in kitchen, full bat, family room and living room . Great layout. Fenced in backyard. 2 Car garage with lots of potential. Needs rehab.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Ronci

REMAX Revolution Brokerage Phone: 401-921-5011 License #RES.0044823 Listed on: 11/24/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $927

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 150 Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1226
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25STONEHAMSTCRAN

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$927

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: Oaklawn
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1632.0
  • Architectural Style: Stacked
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Attribution Contact: 401-921-5011
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Interior Steps, Storage, Tub Shower, Wood Burning Stove
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Plaster, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0
  • Parcel #: 25STONEHAMSTCRAN

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 926.86
  • Tax Lot: 1226
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2025
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$375,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,772
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.88%
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$99,228

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Premier Solutions & Logis $360,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Premier Solutions & Logis $475,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Sold $360,000 -4.0% $221 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Sale $375,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,313 $454,800 $104,300 $350,500
2024 $6,190 $454,800 $104,300 $350,500
2023 $5,713 $302,300 $72,000 $230,300
2022 $5,596 $302,300 $72,000 $230,300
2021 $5,441 $302,300 $72,000 $230,300
2020 $5,471 $263,400 $68,400 $195,000
2019 $5,471 $263,400 $68,400 $195,000
2018 $5,344 $263,400 $68,400 $195,000
2017 $4,129 $180,000 $50,400 $129,600
2016 $4,041 $180,000 $50,400 $129,600
2015 $4,041 $180,000 $50,400 $129,600
2014 $3,837 $168,000 $50,400 $117,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1400774

State-Wide MLS

APN: CRAN-000018-000004-001495

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.