35 Sycamore Dr Cranston, RI 02921
Oaklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Sycamore Dr, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $433,965, approximately $399 per square foot. 35 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Oak Lawn School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $361,000 | $108,500 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $361,000 | $108,500 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $250,000 | $74,900 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $250,000 | $74,900 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $250,000 | $74,900 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $225,800 | $78,400 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $4,690 | $225,800 | $78,400 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $225,800 | $78,400 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $204,000 | $71,300 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $204,000 | $71,300 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $204,000 | $71,300 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $4,239 | $185,600 | $71,300 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map