22 Harcourt Rd Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $721,953 - $903,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Harcourt Rd, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $812,477, approximately $648 per square foot. 22 Harcourt Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Kramer Lane Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Bosco Robert A and Bosco Alfred F
Bought by
Bosco Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosco Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,076 | $500 | $251 | $249 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $533 | $268 | $265 |
| 2023 | $12,310 | $545 | $274 | $271 |
| 2022 | $12,310 | $545 | $274 | $271 |
| 2021 | $11,866 | $556 | $279 | $277 |
| 2020 | $11,952 | $677 | $546 | $131 |
| 2019 | $10,787 | $726 | $518 | $208 |
| 2018 | $10,638 | $821 | $0 | $0 |