NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Harrison St Unit 2 Middletown, NY 10940

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $367,278

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,722 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2025

Last sale price $361,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,419 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

CALLING ALL INVESTORS!!!
Great Investment opportunity in the heart of Middletown.
Close to shopping and public transportation.
This property has two units, both units are currently rented.
Second floor has a Lease, 1st Floor does not.
First floor has one bedroom and one bathroom. Second floor has two Bedrooms and eat-in kitchen (Studio)with full walk up Attic for storage.
Brand new roof installed in 2023, upgraded Electric, Two new furnaces and hot water tanks. Three separate meters.
Off street Parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adelta Upshur Mc Donald

Adel Co Enterprises Inc Brokerage Phone: 845-956-0231 License #31UP0987254 Listed on: 01/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Avigdor Rosenfeld

Mimi Realty USA, Inc License #10311210064

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,470

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 5,249

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 5,249 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 330900-027-000-0006-011.000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 3 Separate Electric Meters
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,470

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

5,249 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Property Condition: Actual
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Attribution Contact: 845-956-0231
  • Carport Y N: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • CurrentPrice: 361000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 2946058.0913
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 209.63995
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Off Street

Schools

  • Middle School: Middletown Twin Towers Middle Sch

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1205
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5249
  • Parcel Number: 330900-027-000-0006-011.000-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Water

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Separate Gas Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6470
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Agent
  • High School: Middletown High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Joyce Natarsia and Lawrence Andrew
Bought by
22 Harrison Be1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Adelta Upshur Mc Donald
Adel Co Enterprises Inc
Buyer's Agent
Avigdor Rosenfeld
Mimi Realty USA, Inc
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$361,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.69%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$352,320

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,680
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.23%
Original Mortgage
$288,800
Outstanding Balance
$285,663
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$66,657

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Joye Natarsia
Bought by
Joye Natarsia and Lawrence Andrew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Dino Oscar C and Dino Elizabeth C
Bought by
Natarsia Joye

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,275
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
22 Harrison Be1 Llc $361,000 New Millennium Title Group
Joye Natarsia -- None Available
Joye Natarsia -- None Available
Natarsia Joye $186,500 Omega Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 22 Harrison Be1 Llc $288,800
Previous Owner Natarsia Joye $180,275
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Sold $361,000 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Off Market $361,000 -- --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 For Sale $355,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
06/15/2024 06/15/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/05/2024 06/05/24 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,470 $23,300 $5,600 $17,700
2024 $6,396 $23,300 $5,600 $17,700
2023 $6,396 $23,300 $5,600 $17,700
2022 $6,265 $23,300 $5,600 $17,700
2021 $6,591 $23,300 $5,600 $17,700
2020 $2,699 $23,300 $5,600 $17,700
2019 $2,528 $23,300 $5,600 $17,700
2018 $6,259 $23,300 $5,600 $17,700
2017 $6,069 $23,300 $5,600 $17,700
2016 $6,085 $23,300 $5,600 $17,700
2015 -- $23,300 $5,600 $17,700
2014 -- $23,300 $5,600 $17,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H6335008

OneKey® MLS

APN: 330900-027-000-0006-011.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.