22 Heritage Ct Annapolis, MD 21401
Forest Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,311 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Heritage Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $236,828, approximately $238 per square foot. 22 Heritage Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Dunn Judith Herimann
Bought by
Hilltop 22 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Herrmann Judith
Bought by
Dunn Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Dunn Judith Hermann and The Judith Herrmann Dunn Revoc
Bought by
Dunn Judith Herrmann and Herrmann Judi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Herrmann Judith Ann and Dunn Judith Herrmann
Bought by
Dunn Judith Hermann and Judith Herrmann Dunn Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1983
Bought by
Herrmann Trustee Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,550
Interest Rate
12.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilltop 22 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn Judith Herrmann | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn Judith Hermann | -- | None Available | |
| Herrmann Trustee Judith A | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrmann Trustee Judith A | $44,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $161,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $143,400 | $60,000 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $138,900 | $60,000 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $138,900 | $60,000 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $138,900 | $60,000 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $151,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map