22 Hickory Dr Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $631,209 - $721,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Hickory Dr, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $670,552, approximately $295 per square foot. 22 Hickory Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Forbes Lurene S
Bought by
Belanger Heather L and Belanger Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belanger Heather L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,064 | $610,000 | $124,000 | $486,000 |
| 2024 | $7,708 | $323,200 | $73,800 | $249,400 |
| 2023 | $7,527 | $323,200 | $73,800 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $6,984 | $322,000 | $73,800 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $6,222 | $322,000 | $73,800 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $5,959 | $316,300 | $73,800 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $6,145 | $311,600 | $73,800 | $237,800 |
| 2018 | $5,517 | $311,600 | $73,800 | $237,800 |
| 2017 | $5,724 | $311,600 | $73,800 | $237,800 |
| 2016 | $5,509 | $187,700 | $37,700 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $5,201 | $183,400 | $37,700 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $4,746 | $180,200 | $37,700 | $142,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,200 | $37,700 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map