22 Highview Estates Rd Bottineau, ND 58318
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Highview Estates Rd, Bottineau, ND 58318 and is currently estimated at $275,333. 22 Highview Estates Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bottineau Elementary School and Bottineau Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Jassmann Bernard G and Jassmann Brenda J
Bought by
Bilberdorf Brandon L and Aberle Maggie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilberdorf Brandon L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bilberdorf Brandon L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $87,550 | $9,150 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $73,300 | $9,150 | $64,150 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $69,750 | $9,150 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $69,750 | $9,150 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $69,750 | $9,150 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $69,750 | $9,150 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $70,250 | $9,150 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $69,050 | $7,950 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $69,050 | $7,950 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $69,050 | $7,950 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | $986 | $132,300 | $15,900 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $972 | $132,300 | $15,900 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map