$2,400 Per Month

22 Hubinger St Unit 3 New Haven, CT 06511

Edgewood Neighborhood
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,246 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Central Air
  • Level Lot
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

Bright, open, modern, fully renovated third floor unit features wood floors, central A/C, and in-unit laundry. Very desirable Edgewood location is just a short drive to downtown, main campus, and medical campus. Street parking only.

Listing Agent

Jason Fredricksen

Seabury Hill REALTORS Brokerage Phone: (203) 215-8735 License #RES.0238576 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • 1,246 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Siding

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1257886

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed with Restrictions

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed Info: well behaved pet possible

• Style: Apartment
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1246
  • Total Sq Ft: 1246
  • Year Built: 1900
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Remarks Public Addendum: Good to excellent credit required.
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Directions: Hubinger near Edgewood
  • Street Type: Street
  • Tenant Responsibility: All Utilities
  • Office Attribution Contact: (203) 562-1220
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: None
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Zoning: RM1
  • Parcel #: 1257886

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Units: 3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $2,400 -11.1% $2 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Rent $2,700 +28.6% --
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
03/28/2023 03/28/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/16/2023 03/16/23 For Rent $2,100 +27.3% --
03/26/2020 03/26/20 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
03/18/2020 03/18/20 Price Changed $1,650 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/18/2020 03/18/20 For Rent $1,650 -2.9% --
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Price Changed $1,700 +9.7% $2 / Sq Ft
03/11/2020 03/11/20 For Rent $1,550 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24168829

SmartMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.