22 Industry Ct Ewing Township, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $546,069
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Industry Ct, Ewing Township, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $525,035, approximately $218 per square foot. 22 Industry Ct is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Achievers Early College Prep Charter School, and Notre Dame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Saliba Souheil
Bought by
Ols Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$183,641
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,394
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ols Prop Llc | $355,000 | -- | |
| Ols Prop Llc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ols Prop Llc | $297,500 | |
| Closed | Ols Prop Llc | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $136,100 | $42,800 | $93,300 |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $136,100 | $42,800 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $136,100 | $42,800 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $136,100 | $42,800 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $4,776 | $136,100 | $42,800 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $136,100 | $42,800 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $136,100 | $42,800 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $5,969 | $113,000 | $33,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $6,108 | $113,000 | $33,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $6,025 | $113,000 | $33,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $5,945 | $113,000 | $33,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $5,929 | $113,000 | $33,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map