22 James Ave Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $148,176 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 James Ave, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $179,294, approximately $146 per square foot. 22 James Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Heights Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Assn
Bought by
Land Bryan and Land Christy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Wood Robert and Wood Vanessa
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Pridgen Floyd and Pridgen Saundra A
Bought by
Wood Robert and Wood Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,200
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Bryan | $40,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $51,835 | -- | |
| Wood Robert | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Land Bryan | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Robert | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $109,705 | $10,789 | $98,916 |
| 2024 | $956 | $109,705 | $10,789 | $98,916 |
| 2023 | $604 | $57,209 | $8,631 | $48,578 |
| 2022 | $604 | $57,209 | $8,631 | $48,578 |
| 2021 | $600 | $57,209 | $8,631 | $48,578 |
| 2020 | $596 | $57,209 | $8,631 | $48,578 |
| 2019 | $596 | $57,209 | $8,631 | $48,578 |
| 2018 | $596 | $57,209 | $8,631 | $48,578 |
| 2016 | $553 | $54,950 | $8,631 | $46,319 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,122 | $8,314 | $44,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map