22 Jones Ct Swanton, VT 05488
Estimated Value: $294,600 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Jones Ct, Swanton, VT 05488 and is currently estimated at $322,650, approximately $310 per square foot. 22 Jones Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Swanton Schools, Missisquoi Valley Union Middle/High School, and Munchkinland Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2005
Sold by
Kenyon Hugh A
Bought by
Day Stephen P and Day Valerie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Stephen P | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,501 | $192,600 | $38,000 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $192,600 | $38,000 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $192,600 | $38,000 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $192,600 | $38,000 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $192,600 | $38,000 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $192,600 | $38,000 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $192,600 | $38,000 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $192,600 | $38,000 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $192,600 | $38,000 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,926 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map