22 Kimberly Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $192,006 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Kimberly Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $231,002, approximately $142 per square foot. 22 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Quin William Craig and Quin Charlotte Doris
Bought by
Quin William Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quin William Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $15,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $15,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $15,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $15,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $15,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $15,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $15,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $15,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $14,905 | $0 | $0 |