NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Lambeth Loop Fairport, NY 14450

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $375,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2016

Last sale price $179,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,501 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Johanna Perrin Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2016

Wonderful home shines with pride of ownership. Pottery Barn decor with Gleaming Hardwood Floors and updates throughout. Newer Kitchen & Baths, Family Room with Wood Burning Fireplace. Newer Windows and Tear-off Roof. Deck, lush landscaping, fully fenced yard and tons of room to play. FAIRPORT ELECTRIC. Super Neighborhood close to schools, shopping, parks and Fairport Village. Move-in Ready...Just Unpack & Enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Carr

Listing by Smart Real Estate License #31CA1023131 Listed on: 05/12/2016

Co-Listed By

Bill Fanning

Listing by Smart Real Estate License #31FA1036589

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph DiNolfo

Listing by iRealty License #10491200951

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,846

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x140
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Whitney Country Sec 01 B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264489-153-160-0001-045-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,846

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ERIC
  • Co List Office Phone: (585) 260-1018
  • Subdivision Name: WHITNEY COUNTRY SEC 01-B
  • Directions: 31F heading east from Fairport Village, left onto Chadwell, right onto Lambeth.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Air Filtration, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.26
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264489-153-160-0001-045-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X140
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5846.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2016
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
2.34%
Current Estimated Value
$354,998

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,998
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Keenan Christine
Bought by
Craig Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,620
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Hudnut Daniel H and Hudnut Mary
Bought by
Keenan Brian and Keenan Christine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flaro William P $179,000 None Available
Craig Brian $154,000 Jordon Margenstan
Keenan Brian $109,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Craig Brian $151,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2016 07/12/16 Sold $179,000 +2.3% $123 / Sq Ft
05/15/2016 05/15/16 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2016 05/12/16 For Sale $174,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,294 $183,900 $40,700 $143,200
2024 $7,294 $183,900 $40,700 $143,200
2023 $6,700 $183,900 $40,700 $143,200
2022 $6,797 $183,900 $40,700 $143,200
2021 $6,810 $183,900 $40,700 $143,200
2020 $6,665 $183,900 $40,700 $143,200
2019 $7,035 $183,900 $40,700 $143,200
2018 $6,471 $183,900 $40,700 $143,200
2017 $4,057 $170,300 $40,700 $129,600
2016 $5,177 $159,900 $40,700 $119,200
2015 -- $159,900 $40,700 $119,200
2014 -- $159,900 $40,700 $119,200

MLS Number: R299932

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264489-153-160-0001-045-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.