22 Lansing St Madison, WI 53714
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,919 - $409,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Lansing St, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $385,730, approximately $339 per square foot. 22 Lansing St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Schenk Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,614 | $374,100 | $71,300 | $302,800 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $318,400 | $63,700 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $10,228 | $276,400 | $55,300 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $244,600 | $55,300 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $228,600 | $51,700 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $213,600 | $48,300 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $196,000 | $48,300 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $186,700 | $43,900 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $165,200 | $42,200 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $3,640 | $155,700 | $42,200 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $3,563 | $155,700 | $42,200 | $113,500 |
| 2013 | $3,650 | $151,200 | $42,200 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map