22 Larson Dr Hampstead, NH 03841
Estimated Value: $381,517 - $443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Larson Dr, Hampstead, NH 03841 and is currently estimated at $413,629, approximately $282 per square foot. 22 Larson Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampstead Central School, Hampstead Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $383,400 | $0 | $383,400 |
| 2024 | $7,108 | $383,400 | $0 | $383,400 |
| 2023 | $5,706 | $224,300 | $0 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $5,311 | $224,300 | $0 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $224,700 | $0 | $224,700 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $224,700 | $0 | $224,700 |
| 2016 | $4,823 | $199,300 | $0 | $199,300 |
| 2015 | $4,464 | $199,000 | $0 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $4,464 | $199,000 | $0 | $199,000 |
| 2006 | $4,119 | $227,300 | $0 | $227,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map