22 Light St Dayton, OH 45404
Old North Dayton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,997 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Light St, Dayton, OH 45404 and is currently estimated at $76,499, approximately $65 per square foot. 22 Light St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kiser Elementary, Ruskin Elementary School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Strong James S and Strong Kathy J
Bought by
Cri Restauracion De La Primitiva Iglesia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Grp Loan Llc
Bought by
Strong James S and Strong Kathy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Horizon Investments Inc
Bought by
Bair Brian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Phillips Dennis K and Phillips Susan
Bought by
Horizon Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Gapco
Bought by
Phillips Dennis K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cri Restauracion De La Primitiva Iglesia | $13,800 | Attorney | |
| Strong James S | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Grp Loan Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bair Brian L | $19,900 | -- | |
| Horizon Investments Inc | $10,300 | -- | |
| Phillips Dennis K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bair Brian L | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $5,100 | $1,760 | $3,340 |
| 2024 | $339 | $5,100 | $1,760 | $3,340 |
| 2023 | $339 | $5,100 | $1,760 | $3,340 |
| 2022 | $370 | $4,360 | $1,510 | $2,850 |
| 2021 | $368 | $4,360 | $1,510 | $2,850 |
| 2020 | $367 | $4,360 | $1,510 | $2,850 |
| 2019 | $325 | $3,340 | $1,270 | $2,070 |
| 2018 | $519 | $3,340 | $1,270 | $2,070 |
| 2017 | $345 | $3,340 | $1,270 | $2,070 |
| 2016 | $340 | $3,120 | $1,210 | $1,910 |
| 2015 | $326 | $3,120 | $1,210 | $1,910 |
| 2014 | $326 | $3,120 | $1,210 | $1,910 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,190 | $2,710 | $4,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map