22 Lydia Ln Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,502 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Lydia Ln, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $257,876, approximately $212 per square foot. 22 Lydia Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Kueker Hermann K and Kueker Caroline V
Bought by
Kueker Christopher K and Kueker Jennifer M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kueker Christopher K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $169,000 | $14,000 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $4,413 | $169,000 | $14,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $169,000 | $14,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $169,000 | $14,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $147,000 | $14,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $90,600 | $12,400 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $90,600 | $12,400 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $90,600 | $12,400 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $90,600 | $12,400 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $99,700 | $12,600 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,700 | $12,600 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,700 | $12,600 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map