Estimated Value: $651,553 - $926,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,124
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Manor Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $760,888, approximately $358 per square foot. 22 Manor Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,379 | $225,000 | $101,900 | $123,100 |
| 2024 | $12,866 | $225,000 | $101,900 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $12,721 | $225,000 | $101,900 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $9,517 | $225,000 | $101,900 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $12,652 | $225,000 | $101,900 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $12,407 | $225,000 | $101,900 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $12,296 | $225,000 | $101,900 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $12,184 | $225,000 | $101,900 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $12,013 | $225,000 | $101,900 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $11,869 | $225,000 | $101,900 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $11,534 | $225,000 | $101,900 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map