Estimated Value: $459,426 - $667,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Manor Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $583,857, approximately $382 per square foot. 30 Manor Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Broadbent John and Broadbent Carol
Bought by
Monzo Christopher and Monzo Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monzo Christopher | $179,000 | -- | |
| Monzo Christopher W | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Monzo Christopher W | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,585 | $161,200 | $101,000 | $60,200 |
| 2024 | $9,217 | $161,200 | $101,000 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $9,114 | $161,200 | $101,000 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $9,105 | $161,200 | $101,000 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $9,064 | $161,200 | $101,000 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $8,889 | $161,200 | $101,000 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $8,810 | $161,200 | $101,000 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $8,729 | $161,200 | $101,000 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $8,606 | $161,200 | $101,000 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $8,503 | $161,200 | $101,000 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $8,263 | $161,200 | $101,000 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map