22 Marcella Falls Rd Ethridge, TN 38456
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Marcella Falls Rd, Ethridge, TN 38456 and is currently estimated at $309,657, approximately $231 per square foot. 22 Marcella Falls Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Ethridge Elementary School, Ingram Sowell Elementary School, and Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Walker Carson and Walker John Hayden
Bought by
Jaime Melina and Aparicio Jose Nicolas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,825
Outstanding Balance
$199,494
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,163
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime Melina | $224,900 | Security T&E Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaime Melina | $220,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $49,825 | $5,625 | $44,200 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $49,825 | $5,625 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $49,825 | $5,625 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $49,825 | $5,625 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $589 | $19,900 | $3,750 | $16,150 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map