22 Mccarthy Dr Ossining, NY 10562
North Ossining NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $906,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Mccarthy Dr, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $855,442, approximately $381 per square foot. 22 Mccarthy Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Pittignano Charles and Pittignano Rose E
Bought by
Pittignano Rose E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittignano Rose E | $96,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $707,400 | $251,400 | $456,000 |
| 2024 | $18,618 | $681,200 | $194,600 | $486,600 |
| 2023 | $17,854 | $632,000 | $194,600 | $437,400 |
| 2022 | $17,359 | $575,000 | $194,600 | $380,400 |
| 2021 | $17,466 | $518,000 | $194,600 | $323,400 |
| 2020 | $17,538 | $518,000 | $194,600 | $323,400 |
| 2019 | $17,363 | $505,900 | $216,200 | $289,700 |
| 2018 | $17,249 | $505,900 | $216,200 | $289,700 |
| 2017 | $10,580 | $501,000 | $216,200 | $284,800 |
| 2016 | $193,035 | $491,200 | $216,200 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $13,384 | $25,410 | $6,100 | $19,310 |
| 2014 | $13,384 | $25,410 | $6,100 | $19,310 |
| 2013 | $13,384 | $25,410 | $6,100 | $19,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map